CLASS 4A                                 

1. FISHERS (3)                             2-0  201

2. BROWNSBURG (1)                  2-0  178 

3. CENTER GROVE                      2-0  156 

4. LAWRENCE NORTH (6)          1-0  148

5. BEN DAVIS (1)                         0-1  134 

6. CATHEDRAL                            2-0  130 

7. WESTFIELD (1)                       1-0  122

8. KOKOMO                                1-1  111 

9. CRISPUS ATTUCKS                0-0  100

10. NOBLESVILLE                       2-0  69

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: PENN 47. CHESTERTON 46. HAMMOND CENTRAL 30. GREENFIELD 29. NORTHRIDGE 26. NEW PALESTINE 21. ANDERSON 15. FT. WAYNE NORTH 14. ZIONSVILLE 13. FT. WAYNE SNIDER 12. FT. WAYNE WAYNE 12. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 10. NEW ALBANY 10. CARMEL 9. CONCORD 8. DECATUR CENTRAL 8. S. BEND RILEY 8. MUNSTER 7. BLOOMINGTON NORTH 6.

CLASS 3A

1. NORTHWOOD (5)                  0-0  219 

2. GUERIN CATHOLIC (7)           2-0  218

3. SCOTTSBURG                         1-0  182

4. BREBEUF JESUIT (1)              2-0  139

5. MISHAWAKA MARIAN         0-0  104 

6. DELTA                                   1-0  79

(TIE) GREENSBURG                   1-0  79

8. S. BEND ST. JOSEPH’S           0-0 50

9. HERITAGE HILLS                   1-0  48

10. BATESVILLE                        1-0 45

(TIE) NORWELL                          0-1 45

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: PERU 35. DANVILLE 34. N. DAVIESS 33. CONNERSVILLE 31. EVANSVILLE BOSSE 29. S. BEND WASHINGTON 27. EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL 24. SILVER CREEK 21. W. NOBLE 21. OAK HILL 18. HAMMOND NOLL 15. LEO 14. FT. WAYNE CONCORDIA 13. GLENN 10. WAWASEE 8. BEECH GROVE 7. GIBSON SOUTHERN 6. BISHOP CHATARD 6.

CLASS 2A                          

1. FT. WAYNE BLACKHAWK (4)         0-0  225 

2. BROWNSTOWN (6)                       1-0  210 

3. WAPAHANI (1)                               2-0  206 

4. LINTON-STOCKTON (2)                0-0  152 

5. GARY 21ST CENTURY                   1-1  100 

6. SOUTHWESTERN (JEFFERSON)   1-0  95  

7. TIPTON                                           1-0  92

8. PROVIDENCE                                 0-1 53  

9. EASTERN HANCOCK                     1-0  49

10. MANCHESTER                            1-0  43

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: UNIVERSITY 39. ADAMS CENTRAL 35. S. SPENCER 32. N. JUDSON 32. SULLIVAN 31. CASS 27. N. POSEY 25. PARK TUDOR 22. TRITON CENTRAL 21. SCECINA 16. LAVILLE 14. FT. WAYNE LUERS 9. PARKE HERITAGE 9. WINCHESTER 8. PAOLI 8. NORTHEASTERN 7.

CLASS A

 1. BLOOMFIELD (6)                      2-0  228 

2. LOOGOOTEE (1)                      2-0  192 

3. ORLEANS                                  1-0  181 

4. LUTHERAN (6)                         0-0  180 

5. GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN     2-0  150 

6. EV. CHRISTIAN                         2-0  131 

7. MORGAN TWP.                       1-0  118 

8. BETHESDA CHRISTIAN            1-0  110 

9. FOUNTAIN CENTRAL               0-1  49  

10. MICHIGAN CITY MARQUETTE   0-0  48  

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: CLAY CITY 34. SOUTHWOOD 27. TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN 21. CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 18. BARR-REEVE 16. BORDEN 13. TRITON 12. TECUMSEH 10. BETHANY CHRISTIAN 8. TRI 7. TINDLEY 7.