CLASS 6A

Sectional 1

Merrillville 29, Crown Point 13

Lafayette Jeff 54, Lake Central 6

Sectional 2

Chesterton 16, Portage 0

Penn 21, Elkhart 7

Sectional 3

Carroll (Fort Wayne) 21, Homestead 0

Sectional 4 

Westfield 49, Noblesville 6

Hamilton Southeastern 34, Fishers 0

Sectional 5

Carmel 35, Avon 21

Brownsburg 37, Pike 0 

Sectional 6

Ben Davis 41, Southport 14

Tech 25, Perry Meridian 20

Sectional 7

Lawrence North 41, North Central 21

Lawrence Central 13, Warren Central 8

Sectional 8

Center Grove 35, Franklin Central 7

CLASS 5A

Sectional 9

 Munster 23, Hammond Central 0

Hammond Morton at Valparaiso

Sectional 10

Michigan City 42, South Bend Adams 0

Mishawaka 35, Concord 7

Sectional 11

Fort Wayne Snider 21, Fort Wayne Northrop 17

Fort Wayne Dwenger 10, Fort Wayne North 7

Sectional 12 

Zionsville 42, Harrison (West Lafayette) 21

Kokomo 35, Anderson 6

Sectional 13

Cathedral 54, Plainfield 7

Decatur Central 49, Terre Haute South 14

Sectional 14 

Whiteland 31, Columbus East 7

New Palestine 29, Franklin 7

Sectional 15

Bloomington South 16, Castle 14

Bloomington North 35, Evansville North 30

Sectional 16

New Albany 28, Floyd Central 7

Seymour 18, Bedford North Lawrence 10

CLASS 4A

Sectional 17 

Lowell 51, Gary West 14

East Chicago Central at Hobart

Sectional 18

South Bend St. Joseph 21, Kankakee Valley 0

New Prairie 23, Culver Academy 7

Sectional 19

Leo 44, DeKalb 14

Northridge 35, Columbia City 21

Sectional 20

Fort Wayne Wayne 40, Delta 27

Mississinewa 42, New Haven 27

Sectional 21

Connersville 42,Richmond 36

Mt. Vernon 49, Greenfield-Central 34

Sectional 22 

Bishop Chatard 51, Shortridge 0

Roncalli 42, Lebanon 14

Sectional 23 

Martinsville 38, South Dearborn 7

East Central 52,  Mooresville 26

Sectional 24 

Evansville Memorial 35, Evansville Central 0

Northview 49, Evansville Reitz 28

CLASS 3A

Sectional 25

Hanover Central 41, Benton Central 0

Knox 39, River Forest 14

Sectional 26 

John Glenn at Jimtown

Mishawaka Marian 29, Tippecanoe Valley 0

Sectional 27

Norwell 27, Fort Wayne Concordia 0

Peru 30, Oak Hill 28, 2OT

Sectional 28

Brebeuf Jesuit 35, North Montgomery 8

Western Boone 23, Guerin Catholic 6

Sectional 29 

Tri-West 35, Cardinal Ritter 2

Danville 39, Indian Creek 6

Sectional 30

Vincennes Lincoln 28, Edgewood 0

Owen Valley 34, Brown County 0

Sectional 31 

Brownstown Central 28, Batesville 14

Lawrenceburg 15, Greensburg 7

Sectional 32

Heritage Hills 36, Evansville Bosse 28

Gibson Southern 56, Salem 21

CLASS 2A

Sectional 33

Andrean 28, Rensselaer Central 2

Whiting 6, Boone Grove 0

Sectional 34

Pioneer 18, Delphi 0

LaVille 14, Bremen 6

Sectional 35

Eastside 38, Central Noble 6

Fort Wayne Luers 44, Prairie Heights 7

Sectional 36

Eastbrook 46, Lapel 14

Tipton 44, Alexandria 18

Sectional 37

Lafayette Central Catholic 27, Southmont 0

Speedway 12, Monrovia 6

Sectional 38

Scecina 34, Shenandoah 0

Centerville 21, Northeastern 0

Sectional 39

 Paoli 28, Providence 14

Triton Central 42, Clarksville 7

Sectional 40 

North Posey 41, North Knox 18

Evansville Mater Dei 28, Linton-Stockton 27

Sectional 41

Culver 18, South Central (Union Mills) at

North Judson 40, Winamac 13

Sectional 42

Clinton Prairie 44,Tri-County 14

Carroll (Flora) 25, Traders Point Christian 7

Sectional 43

South Adams 6, Monroe Central 3

Union City 59, Taylor 26

Sectional 44

Triton 22, Northfield 13

Adams Central 56, Southwood 0

Sectional 45

South Putnam at Parke Heritage

Riverton Parke 14, Covington 12

Sectional 46

Covenant Christian 35, Tindley 0

Lutheran 25, Park Tudor 13

Sectional 47

North Decatur 26, Milan 12

Tri 79, Knightstown 0

Sectional 48

Springs Valley 35, West Washington 0

North Central (Farmersburg) 12, Tecumseh 8