INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Adams Central   56                                           Heritage 0          

Alexandria          28                                           Elwood 14          

Andrean              38                                           Highland 14        

Bedford North Lawrence35                          Seymour 29       

Beech Grove      46                                           Indianapolis Washington 0          

Bloomington North 35                                    Terre Haute North 30     

Bloomington South 20                                    Terre Haute South 0       

Brebeuf Jesuit   41                                           Culver Academy 13         

Brown County   42                                           West Vigo 26     

Brownsburg       39                                           Fishers  21          

Brownstown Central 43                                 North Harrison  12          

Calumet Christian 63                                       Bowman Academy 14    

Calumet 52                                                          East Chicago Central 0   

Carmel  44                                                           Lawrence North 14         

Carroll (Fort Wayne) 42                                  Fort Wayne Dwenger 23               

Castle    37                                                           Vincennes Lincoln 7        

Center Grove     53                                           North Central (Indianapolis) 7    

Centerville          69                                           Tri 6      

Central Noble    56                                           Fremont12         

Charlestown      37                                           Providence 21   

Churubusco        35                                           Prairie Heights 0              

Clinton Central  28                                           Hagerstown 20 

Columbia City    51                                           DeKalb  28          

Concord               21                                           Goshen 12          

Connersville       55                                           Rushville 33       

Constantine (Mich.) 32                                   Indianapolis Ritter 19     

Covenant Christian 42                                     Indianapolis Tindley 19  

Crown Point 27                                                  Portage 6             

Danville 14                                                          Tri-West 7          

Decatur Central 41                                           Mooresville 27  

Delphi   34                                                           Tri-Central 6      

East Central 44                                                  Batesville 13      

Eastbrook 45                                                      Frankton 0          

Eastern (Greentown) 33                                 Carroll (Flora) 13              

Eastside 42                                                          Garrett 14          

Edinburgh 33                                                      South Decatur   0             

Evansville Central 39                                       Evansville Reitz 38 3OT

Evansville Memorial 48                                  Evansville Harrison 7      

Evansville North 49                                          Evansville Bosse 26         

Floyd Central 20                                                Jeffersonville 13               

Fort Wayne Luers 55                                       Fort Wayne North 9        

Fort Wayne Northrop 27                               Fort Wayne Concordia 14             

Fort Wayne Snider 17                                     Homestead 14  

Fort Wayne Wayne 36                                    Fort Wayne South 26     

Fountain Central 42                                         Attica 13              

Franklin Central 30                                          Avon     23          

Gibson Southern 63                                         Southridge          9             

Greencastle 47                                                  Parke Heritage  42          

Greenfield-Central 28                                     Fort Loramie (Ohio) 18  

Hanover Central 57                                          Griffith 14          

Harrison (West Lafayette) 42                       Anderson 14      

Heritage Christian 20                                      Indianapolis Scecina 14 

Heritage Hills 35                                                North Posey       14          

Hobart  39                                                           Lowell   27          

Huntington North            34           Bellmont              17          

Indianapolis Attucks       30           Purdue Polytechnic 0     

Indianapolis Cathedral   37           Columbus North 13         

Indianapolis Chatard       62           Southport 17     

Indianapolis Lutheran    55           Cascade 0           

Indianapolis Roncalli       45           Guerin Catholic 21          

Indianapolis Tech             56           Muncie Central 28          

Jasper   31                                           Evansville Mater Dei 13 

Jay County 40                                     Bluffton 27         

Jennings County10                          Madison 6          

Jimtown 32                                         Bremen 19          

John Glenn 28                                    Knox      7             

Kankakee Valley 35                          Munster 21        

LaPorte 27                                           Lake Central 20  OT

LaVille   49                                           Caston  14          

Lafayette Jeff 34                               Kokomo 14         

Lakeland 30                                         Angola  28          

Lapel     34                                           North Decatur 20             

Lawrence Central 40                        Pike       28          

Lawrenceburg   41                           Franklin County 0            

Lebanon 47                                         Frankfort 6         

Leo 40                                                   East Noble 32    

Lewis Cass           26                           Northwestern 20             

Linton-Stockton 35                           Boonville 14       

Logansport         21                           McCutcheon 6  

Madison-Grant 35                           Blackford 6         

Marion 48                                           Richmond 20     

Martinsville 23                                   Franklin 7             

Merrillville 40                                     Michigan City     14          

Milan     39                                           New Miami (Ohio) 6       

Mishawaka Marian 35    South Bend Adams 3      

Mishawaka         42                           Plymouth            0             

Mississinewa     49                           Oak Hill 21          

Mitchell                47                           Crawford County 13       

Monroe Central 23                           South Adams 0 

Monrovia            28                           Speedway 22    

Mount Vernon (Fortville) 56        Delta     31          

Mount Vernon (Posey)  48           Forest Park 7     

New Albany        42                           Columbus East   38          

New Castle         28                           Yorktown 21      

New Palestine   38                           Pendleton Heights 3       

New Prairie         35                           South Bend St. Joseph 0

North Daviess    72                           Rock Creek Academy 0  

North Knox         39                           North Central (Farmersburg) 6  

North Putnam   35                           Cloverdale 13    

North Vermillion 47                         Riverton Parke  16          

NorthWood        44                           Wawasee            14          

Northeastern    41                           Union City           0             

Northfield           35                           Manchester       12          

Norwell 35                                          New Haven         18          

Osceola Grace   15                           South Central (Union Mills) 12   

Owen Valley       24                           Northview          14          

Paoli      50                                           West Washington 22      

Park Tudor 48                                    Cincinnati Country Day (Ohio)    14          

Penn     31                                           Elkhart  3             

Perry Central      35                           Tecumseh 20     

Peru      48                                           Maconaquah 20               

Phalen Academy 50                         Christel House Manual   14          

Pike Central        24                           Washington        12          

Pioneer 46                                          Hammond Central 19     

Plainfield             31                           Greenwood        28          

River Forest        49                           Whiting 6             

Salem    48                                           Clarksville            13          

Seeger  50                                           Covington           30          

Shenandoah      49                           Wes-Del               0             

Sheridan              50                           Clinton Prairie    12          

Silver Creek        40                           Scottsburg          28          

South Bend Washington                35          South Bend Clay 0           

South Dearborn 28                           Greensburg        27          

South Newton   53                           Tri-County           31          

South Putnam   20                           Eastern Hancock 7           

South Spencer   40                           Princeton            12          

Southmont         41                           Crawfordsville   14          

Southwood        47                           Wabash                0             

Sullivan 45                                          South Vermillion 33        

Switzerland County 22                    Oldenburg Academy 6   

Tell City 43                                          Springs Valley    34          

Tippecanoe Valley 26                      North Judson     10          

Tipton   42                                           Lafayette Central Catholic 28      

Traders Point Christian 40             Frontier 0            

Triton Central    27                           Indian Creek      9             

Triton    35                                           Culver   24          

Twin Lakes          46                           Benton Central  8             

Valparaiso           10                           Chesterton         7             

Warren Central 57                           Ben Davis             56          

Warsaw                36                           Northridge          3             

West Lafayette 56                           Rensselaer Central 0      

West Noble        13                           Fairfield                6             

Western Boone 55                           North Montgomery        6             

Western              35                           Hamilton Heights             20          

Westfield            34                           Hamilton Southeastern 21          

Wheeler              63                           Boone Grove     0             

Whiteland           45                           Perry Meridian  6             

Whitko                 21                           North Miami       14          

Winchester         32                           Union County    19          

Woodlan              54                           Southern Wells 6             

Zionsville             41                           Noblesville          26