GIRLS

Coach of the Year: Angie Lensing, Evansville Memorial

Player of the Year: Ava Bramblett, Noblesville

First team

Caroline Kelley, Hamilton Southeastern

Ella Frick, St. Joseph

Ava Bramblett, Noblesville

Kennedy Neighbors, Ev. Memorial

Ella Hamner, Ev. Memorial

Josie Studley, Brebeuf

Megan Hamm, Carmel

Brianna Buels, Chatard

Clare Simmonds, Carmel

Taylor Johnson, FJ Reitz

Mia Veldman, Mishawaka Marian

Anna Pettitt, Fishers

Marit McLaughlin, Noblesville

Sydney Couch, Homestead

Aleyna Quinn, Castle

Kate Weber, Valparaiso

Hailey Wade, Hamilton Southeastern

Peyton Hull, St. Joseph

Second team

Cassie Nowlan, Fishers

Maryn Weiger, North Central

Lauren Harrington, St Joseph

Daisy Moody, Mishawaka Marian

Tatum Coleman, Hamilton Southeastern

Audrey Abel, Leo

Katie Chadwick, Zionsville

Lauren Adam, Noblesville

Samantha King, North Central

Lydia Bordfeld, Evansville Reitz Memorial

Matea Bradfield, FJ Reitz

Olivia Hopper, East Central

Hailey Hoskins, Brownsburg

Grace Bamber, Chesterton

Estee Bonnell, Mater Dei

Reagan DeMoss, Penn

Josslyn Goss, Carroll

Karley O’Leary, Bishop Dwenger

Third team

Emma Teague, Evansville Reitz Memorial

Sophia Payne, Brebeuf

Juliana Bozinovski, Crown Point

Nadia Zaborowski, Noblesville

Dominae Butler, Park Tudor

Emmy Higgins, Castle

Elise May, Fishers

Ayla Conn, Hamilton Southeastern

Meredith Tippner, Noblesville

Molly Williams, Avon

Rowan Pearl, Brebeuf

Analise Coyne, Bloomington South

Andrea Diaz, Goshen

Emily Karr, Center Grove

Dejanae Butler, Park Tudor

Teagan Montague, Mishawaka Marian

Avarie Zeller, Evansville Reitz Memorial

Mia Smith, Westfield

Honorable mention: Taylor Wert, Center Grove; Norah Dwenger, Columbus East; Kendyl Rumple, Floyd Central; Molly Richards, Our Lady of Providence; Summer Fishel, Roncalli; Addie Crowe, Center Grove; Zoe Szabo, Evansville North; Mallory Gilley, Columbus North; Jenny Keegan, Penn ; Kate Thomas, Kankakee Valley; Gina Geenen, Chesterton; Jackson Grubbs, Andrean; Ava Haluska, Crown Point; Sarah Werth, West Lafayette; Natalie Kindt, Munster; Lily Smith, Penn; Haleigh Wesley, Belmont; Stella VandeWater, Canterbury; Cassidy Felger, Hamilton Heights; Taylor Cook, Hamilton Southeastern; Asharia Hernandez, Lafayette Jeff; Lydia Herald, Northrop; Jordan Love, Warsaw; Isabel Herrera, Culver Academy ; Teegan Bacon, North Montgomery; Reese Sochaki, Chatard; Sutton Worman, Guerin; Camryn Horsley, Mooresville; Abby Foulk, Heritage Christian; Ellie Gawrys, Mt. Vernon; Gretchen Farley, Park Tudor; Ellie Stewart, Plainfield.

BOYS

Coach of the Year: Ken Dollaske, Noblesville

Player of the Year: Saed Anabtawi, Canterbury

First team

Saed Anabtawi, Canterbury

Adam Keleher, Carmel

Sam Divis, Noblesville

Josh Cruz, Goshen

Noah Reinhart, Fishers

Ely Detty, Center Grove

Anthony Johnson, Columbus North

AJ Jacklin, Zionsville

Jaxson Hundt, Mishawaka Marian

Donovan Doolittle, Canterbury

Connor Dora, Carmel

Jack Isroff, Valparaiso

Zach Kennedy, Evansville North

JT Roden, East Central

Kyle Clayton, Fishers

Dennis Hernandez-Martinez, Warsaw Community

Grant Porath, Brownsburg

Elliot Canova, New Palestine

Second team

Liam Lloyd, Westfield

William Smith, Seymour

Nolan Kinsella, Munster

Luke Cero, Zionsville

Micah Wieland, Northridge

Oscar Tittle, Hamilton Southeastern

Arjun Gupta, Carmel

Aidan Whitley, Columbus North

Sam Holland, Noblesville

Alex Kaczmarek, Carmel

Anelson Azard, Pike

Gus Dickman, New Albany

Owen Mejia, Noblesville

Brady Wynn, Evansville Memorial

Landon Montfort, Center Grove

Jackson Jelinek, Zionsville

Trey Place, South Bend St. Joseph

Eberado Cabrera, Elkhart

Third team

Cole Thompson, Noblesville

Rafael Ferreira, Penn

Braden Murphey, Penn

Francesco Nofrini, Park Tudor

Evan Cooke, West Lafayette

Leo Brummell, Culver Academies

Noah Falkenberg, Carroll (Flora)

Maruwe Exauce, North Central

Luke Watkins, Evansville Harrison

Dakota Hart, Floyd Central

Christian Cardoso, Columbus North

Evan Frost, Brownsburg

Yahir Lopez, Westfield

Kam Kail, Pendleton Heights

Santi Morales, Fishers

Teague Misner, Westview

Quinn Warren, Brebeuf

Joey Black, East Central

Honorable mentions: Jacob Douglass, FW Carroll; Owen Duff, Carroll (Flora); Namik Mehic, Northrop; Logan Puls, Hamilton Southeastern; Jonathon Ruiz, Tippecanoe Valley; Joey Scheumann, Harrison; Evan Shideler, Hamilton Southeastern; Roberto Sanchez, Warsaw Community; Vanlian Ceu, Perry Merridian; Kervens Saint Paul, Speedway; Bryce Kinnaman, Greenfield Central; Stefan Boes, Brebeuf; Gabe Carrao, Heritage Christian; Cyuzuzo Ndayambaje, Decatur Central; Ryan Esamann, Avon; Cesar Morales, Pike; Max McConnell, Castle; Brandon Elizarraras, Jasper; Eli Miller, Roncalli; Bryce Johnson, Floyd Central; Sebastian Brena Ochoa, Bloomington South; Quentin Hesse, Providence; Wil Anders, Terre Haute North Vigo; Brady Seaton, Evansville North; Kaden Donnella, Chesterton; John Adams, South Bend John Adams; Tyler Hudak, Crown Point; Hudson Fox, Bremen; Miller Knestrict, Lake Central; Carlos Gayton, Hobart; Andrew Widner, Penn; Andrew von Werder, West Lafayette.