4A

1. Lake Central (7)

G1: Hammond Morton vs. Hammond Central.

G2: Merrillville vs. Lake Central.

G3: Highland vs. Munster.

G4: East Chicago Central vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

2. Chesterton (7)

G1: Michigan City vs. Lowell.

G2: Crown Point vs. Hobart.

G3: Portage vs. Chesterton.

G4: Valparaiso vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

3. Mishawaka (5)

G1: Mishawaka vs. Penn.

G2: LaPorte vs. South Bend Riley.

G3: South Bend Adams vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

4. Warsaw Community (5)

G1: Goshen vs. Northridge.

G2: Concord vs. Warsaw Community.

G3: Elkhart vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

5. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (5)

G1: Fort Wayne Snider vs. Fort Wayne Northrop.

G2: DeKalb vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne).

G3: East Noble vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

6. Columbia City (6)

G1: Fort Wayne South Side vs. Columbia City.

G2: Fort Wayne North Side vs. Homestead.

G3: Fort Wayne Wayne vs. G1 winner.

G4: Huntington North vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

7. McCutcheon (5)

G1: Logansport vs. McCutcheon.

G2: Kokomo vs. Harrison (West Lafayette).

G3: Lafayette Jefferson vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

8. Fishers (6)

G1: Hamilton Southeastern vs. Carmel.

G2: Noblesville vs. Westfield.

G3: Zionsville vs. G1 winner.

G4: Fishers vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

9. Pendleton Heights (6)

G1: Richmond vs. Pendleton Heights.

G2: Greenfield-Central vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville).

G3: Anderson vs. G1 winner.

G4: Muncie Central vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

10. Ben Davis (6)

G1: Pike vs. Ben Davis.

G2: North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Lawrence Central.

G3: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical vs. G1 winner.

G4: Lawrence North vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

11. Franklin Central (6)

G1: Southport vs. New Palestine.

G2: Warren Central vs. Roncalli.

G3: Perry Meridian vs. G1 winner.

G4: Franklin Central vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

12. Plainfield (6)

G1: Terre Haute North Vigo vs. Plainfield.

G2: Avon vs. Terre Haute South Vigo.

G3: Brownsburg vs. G1 winner.

G4: Decatur Central vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

13. Mooresville (6)

G1: Mooresville vs. Center Grove.

G2: Franklin Community vs. Greenwood Community.

G3: Martinsville vs. G1 winner.

G4: Whiteland Community vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

14. Bloomington North (6)

G1: Columbus North vs. East Central.

G2: Bloomington South vs. Shelbyville.

G3: Bloomington North vs. G1 winner.

G4: Columbus East vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

15. Floyd Central (6)

G1: New Albany vs. Jeffersonville.

G2: Floyd Central vs. Seymour.

G3: Jennings County vs. G1 winner.

G4: Bedford North Lawrence vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

16. Evansville North (6)

G1: Evansville Reitz vs. Evansville Central.

G2: Evansville North vs. Castle.

G3: Evansville Harrison vs. G1 winner.

G4: Jasper vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

3A

**17. Griffith (4) Redrawn on May 3 after Gary West dropped out.

G1: Calumet vs. Griffith.

G2: River Forest vs. Hanover Central.

Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

18. Kankakee Valley (5)

G1: Knox vs. Plymouth.

G2: Glenn vs. Culver Academies.

G3: Kankakee Valley vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

19. Mishawaka Marian (5)

G1: South Bend St. Joseph vs. New Prairie.

G2: South Bend Washington vs. Mishawaka Marian.

G3: South Bend Clay vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

20. Twin Lakes (7)

G1: Western vs. Peru.

G2: West Lafayette vs. Benton Central.

G3: Maconaquah vs. Twin Lakes.

G4: Northwestern vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

21. Wawasee (5)

G1: West Noble vs. NorthWood.

G2: Jimtown vs. Lakeland.

G3: Wawasee vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

22. Garrett (6)

G1: New Haven vs. Angola.

G2: Leo vs. Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran.

G3: Garrett vs. G1 winner.

G4: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

23. Bellmont (5)

G1: Heritage vs. Bellmont.

G2: Norwell vs. Marion.

G3: Mississinewa vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

24. Delta (6)

G1: Hamilton Heights vs. Yorktown.

G2: Jay County vs. New Castle.

G3: Delta vs. G1 winner.

G4: Guerin Catholic vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

25. Lebanon (5)

G1: Tri-West Hendricks vs. North Montgomery.

G2: Crawfordsville vs. Lebanon.

G3: Frankfort vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

26. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter (5)

G1: Indianapolis Shortridge vs. Brebeuf Jesuit.

G2: Indianapolis Crispus Attucks vs. Danville Community.

G3: Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

27. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (5)

G1: Indianapolis Bishop Chatard vs. Beech Grove.

G2: Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Herron.

G3: Christel House vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

28. Owen Valley (6)

G1: West Vigo vs. Owen Valley.

G2: Northview vs. Indian Creek.

G3: Edgewood vs. G1 winner.

G4: Brown County vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

29. Franklin County (7)

G1: Lawrenceburg vs. Franklin County.

G2: South Dearborn vs. Batesville.

G3: Connersville vs. Greensburg.

G4: Rushville Consolidated vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

30. Corydon Central (8)

G1: Silver Creek vs. Brownstown Central.

G2: North Harrison vs. Corydon Central.

G3: Scottsburg vs. Madison Consolidated.

G4: Charlestown vs. Salem.

G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

31. Gibson Southern (5)

G1: Vincennes Lincoln vs. Princeton Community.

G2: Washington vs. Pike Central.

G3: Gibson Southern vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

32. Heritage Hills (5)

G1: Evansville Bosse vs. Mt. Vernon.

G2: Boonville vs. Evansville Memorial.

G3: Heritage Hills vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

2A

33. Wheeler (6)

G1: Andrean vs. Whiting.

G2: Hammond Bishop Noll vs. Lake Station Edison.

G3: Illiana Christian vs. G1 winner.

G4: Wheeler vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

34. North Judson-San Pierre (7)

G1: Boone Grove vs. Winamac Community.

G2: North Newton vs. North Judson-San Pierre.

G3: Rensselaer Central vs. Pioneer.

G4: Hebron vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

35. Westview (6)

G1: LaVille vs. Westview.

G2: Central Noble vs. Prairie Heights.

G3: Fairfield vs. G1 winner.

G4: Bremen vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

36. Eastside (7)

G1: Eastside vs. South Adams.

G2: Fort Wayne Bishop Luers vs. Bluffton.

G3: Woodlan vs. Churubusco.

G4: Adams Central vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

37. Wabash (6)

G1: Rochester Community vs. Tippecanoe Valley.

G2: Manchester vs. Lewis Cass.

G3: Whitko vs. G1 winner.

G4: Wabash vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

38. Southmont (5)

G1: Seeger vs. Delphi Community.

G2: Clinton Prairie vs. Southmont.

G3: Western Boone vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

39. Oak Hill (7)

G1: Madison-Grant vs. Taylor.

G2: Tipton vs. Eastern (Greentown).

G3: Oak Hill vs. Eastbrook.

G4: Blackford vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

40. Lapel (7)

G1: Alexandria Monroe vs. Lapel.

G2: Winchester Community vs. Frankton.

G3: Wapahani vs. Monroe Central.

G4: Elwood Community vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

41. Union County (5)

G1: Union County vs. Shenandoah.

G2: Northeastern vs. Centerville.

G3: Hagerstown vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

42. Eastern Hancock (5)

G1: Eastern Hancock vs. Knightstown.

G2: Triton Central vs. Indianapolis Scecina.

G3: Heritage Christian vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

43. Cascade (5)

G1: Monrovia vs. Covenant Christian (Indianapolis).

G2: Cascade vs. Park Tudor.

G3: Speedway vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

44. South Vermillion (6)

G1: Greencastle vs. Cloverdale.

G2: Parke Heritage vs. North Putnam.

G3: South Putnam vs. G1 winner.

G4: South Vermillion vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

45. Switzerland County (6)

G1: Southwestern (Hanover) vs. North Decatur.

G2: Austin vs. South Ripley.

G3: Switzerland County vs. G1 winner.

G4: Milan vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

46. Mitchell (6)

G1: Crawford County vs. Providence.

G2: Clarksville vs. Eastern (Pekin).

G3: Mitchell vs. G1 winner.

G4: Paoli vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

47. South Knox (6)

G1: North Knox vs. Southridge.

G2: Eastern Greene vs. South Knox.

G3: Linton-Stockton vs. G1 winner.

G4: Sullivan vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

48. Forest Park (6)

G1: Tell City vs. Evansville Mater Dei.

G2: Perry Central vs. South Spencer.

G3: North Posey vs. G1 winner.

G4: Forest Park vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

1A

49. Kouts (7)

G1: Kouts vs. Marquette Catholic.

G2: Morgan Township vs. Westville.

G3: Washington Township vs. Hammond S&T.

G4: Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

50. LaCrosse (7)

G1: LaCrosse vs. South Central (Union Mills).

G2: Oregon-Davis vs. Argos.

G3: South Bend Career vs. Culver Community.

G4: Triton vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

51. Fremont (5)

G1: Elkhart Christian vs. Hamilton.

G2: Fort Wayne Canterbury vs. Fremont.

G3: Lakewood Park Christian vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

52. North Miami (6)

G1: West Central vs. Northfield.

G2: Southwood vs. Caston.

G3: North Miami vs. G1 winner.

G4: North White vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

53. Riverton Parke (7)

G1: North Vermillion vs. Lafayette Central Catholic.

G2: Attica vs. Riverton Parke.

G3: Covington vs. Fountain Central.

G4: Faith Christian vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

54. Rossville (7)

G1: Frontier vs. Carroll (Flora).

G2: Rossville vs. Sheridan.

G3: Clinton Central vs. South Newton.

G4: Tri-County vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

55. Daleville (6)

G1: Liberty Christian vs. Cowan.

G2: Southern Wells vs. Daleville.

G3: Wes-Del vs. G1 winner.

G4: Tri-Central vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

56. Tri (5)

G1: Blue River Valley vs. Randolph Southern.

G2: Tri vs. Union City.

G3: Cambridge City Lincoln vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

57. White River Valley (6)

G1: Eminence vs. White River Valley.

G2: North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Bloomfield.

G3: Clay City vs. G1 winner.

G4: Shakamak vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

58. Bethesda Christian (7)

G1: Providence Cristo Rey vs. Riverside.

G2: University vs. Bethesda Christian.

G3: Irvington Preparatory vs. Traders Point Christian.

G4: Indiana Deaf vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

59. Indianapolis Lutheran (5)

G1: Indianapolis Lutheran vs. Edinburgh.

G2: Greenwood Christian vs. Morristown.

G3: Waldron vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

60. Rising Sun (5)

G1: Hauser vs. Oldenburg.

G2: Jac-Cen-Del vs. Rising Sun.

G3: South Decatur vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

61. Borden (6)

G1: Lanesville vs. Orleans.

G2: Christian Academy of Indiana vs. West Washington.

G3: Borden vs. G1 winner.

G4: South Central (Elizabeth) vs. G2 winner.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

62. Henryville (4)

G1: Rock Creek vs. New Washington.

G2: Trinity Lutheran vs. Henryville.

Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

63. North Daviess (4)

G1: North Daviess vs. Loogootee.

G2: Shoals vs. Barr-Reeve.

Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

64. Northeast Dubois (5)

G1: Cannelton vs. Springs Valley.

G2: Tecumseh vs. Wood Memorial.

G3: Northeast Dubois vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.