4A

1. HIGHLAND (7)

G1: HIGHLAND VS. HAMMOND CENTRAL.

G2: LAKE CENTRAL VS. HAMMOND MORTON.

G3: MUNSTER VS. EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL.

G4: MERRILLVILLE VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

2. VALPARAISO (6)

G1: CHESTERTON VS. HOBART.

G2: LOWELL VS. VALPARAISO.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: CROWN POINT VS. PORTAGE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

3. PLYMOUTH (6)

G1: MICHIGAN CITY VS. SOUTH BEND ADAMS.

G2: SOUTH BEND RILEY VS. PLYMOUTH.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: LAPORTE VS. MISHAWAKA.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

4. PENN (6)

G1: GOSHEN VS. WARSAW COMMUNITY.

G2: PENN VS. ELKHART.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: NORTHRIDGE VS. CONCORD.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

5. DEKALB (5)

G1: EAST NOBLE VS. DEKALB.

G2: FORT WAYNE SNIDER VS. FORT WAYNE NORTHROP.

G3: CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

6. HUNTINGTON NORTH (6)

G1: COLUMBIA CITY VS. FORT WAYNE NORTH SIDE.

G2: HUNTINGTON NORTH VS. HOMESTEAD.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: FORT WAYNE WAYNE VS. FORT WAYNE SOUTH SIDE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

7. LOGANSPORT (5)

G1: LOGANSPORT VS. LAFAYETTE JEFFERSON.

G2: HARRISON (WEST LAFAYETTE) VS. KOKOMO.

G3: MCCUTCHEON VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

8. NOBLESVILLE (6)

G1: ZIONSVILLE VS. NOBLESVILLE.

G2: WESTFIELD VS. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: FISHERS VS. CARMEL.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

9. MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) (6)

G1: MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) VS. PENDLETON HEIGHTS.

G2: RICHMOND VS. GREENFIELD-CENTRAL.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: MUNCIE CENTRAL VS. ANDERSON.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

10. PIKE (8)

G1: PIKE VS. INDIANAPOLIS CRISPUS ATTUCKS.

G2: INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL VS. LAWRENCE CENTRAL.

G3: LAWRENCE NORTH VS. BEN DAVIS.

G4: NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) VS. INDIANAPOLIS ARSENAL TECHNICAL.

G5: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G6: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G5 WINNER VS. G6 WINNER.

11. RONCALLI (6)

G1: RONCALLI VS. PERRY MERIDIAN.

G2: NEW PALESTINE VS. SOUTHPORT.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: WARREN CENTRAL VS. FRANKLIN CENTRAL.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

12. TERRE HAUTE SOUTH VIGO (6)

G1: TERRE HAUTE NORTH VIGO VS. DECATUR CENTRAL.

G2: PLAINFIELD VS. BROWNSBURG.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: AVON VS. TERRE HAUTE SOUTH VIGO.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

13. CENTER GROVE (6)

G1: MOORESVILLE VS. FRANKLIN COMMUNITY.

G2: CENTER GROVE VS. GREENWOOD COMMUNITY.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: WHITELAND COMMUNITY VS. MARTINSVILLE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

14. BLOOMINGTON SOUTH (6)

G1: COLUMBUS NORTH VS. EAST CENTRAL.

G2: BLOOMINGTON SOUTH VS. SHELBYVILLE.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: COLUMBUS EAST VS. BLOOMINGTON NORTH.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

15. JENNINGS COUNTY (6)

G1: JEFFERSONVILLE VS. JENNINGS COUNTY.

G2: NEW ALBANY VS. FLOYD CENTRAL.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE VS. SEYMOUR.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

16. EVANSVILLE REITZ (6)

G1: CASTLE VS. EVANSVILLE CENTRAL.

G2: EVANSVILLE REITZ VS. EVANSVILLE NORTH.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: JASPER VS. EVANSVILLE HARRISON.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

3A

17. GRIFFITH (4)

G1: ANDREAN VS. GRIFFITH.

G2: CALUMET VS. GARY WEST SIDE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

18. KANKAKEE VALLEY (6)

G1: GLENN VS. KNOX.

G2: RIVER FOREST VS. CULVER ACADEMIES.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: HANOVER CENTRAL VS. KANKAKEE VALLEY.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

19. SOUTH BEND CLAY (5)

G1: SOUTH BEND CLAY VS. NEW PRAIRIE.

G2: MISHAWAKA MARIAN VS. SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH.

G3: SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

20. NORTHWESTERN (7)

G1: PERU VS. WESTERN.

G2: BENTON CENTRAL VS. NORTHWESTERN.

G3: WEST LAFAYETTE VS. TWIN LAKES.

G4: MACONAQUAH VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

21. JIMTOWN (6)

G1: TIPPECANOE VALLEY VS. WAWASEE.

G2: LAKELAND VS. WEST NOBLE.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: NORTHWOOD VS. JIMTOWN.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

22. ANGOLA (7)

G1: FORT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER VS. NEW HAVEN.

G2: FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA LUTHERAN VS. FORT WAYNE BISHOP LUERS.

G3: ANGOLA VS. LEO.

G4: GARRETT VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

23. BELLMONT (6)

G1: OAK HILL VS. MARION.

G2: NORWELL VS. MISSISSINEWA.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: BELLMONT VS. HERITAGE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

24. YORKTOWN (6)

G1: NEW CASTLE VS. HAMILTON HEIGHTS.

G2: YORKTOWN VS. JAY COUNTY.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: DELTA VS. GUERIN CATHOLIC.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

25. CRAWFORDSVILLE (6)

G1: NORTH MONTGOMERY VS. LEBANON.

G2: SOUTH VERMILLION VS. FRANKFORT.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: CRAWFORDSVILLE VS. NORTHVIEW.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

26. DANVILLE COMMUNITY (5)

G1: GREENCASTLE VS. BREBEUF JESUIT.

G2: TRI-WEST HENDRICKS VS. INDIANAPOLIS CARDINAL RITTER.

G3: DANVILLE COMMUNITY VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

27. INDIANAPOLIS BISHOP CHATARD (6)

G1: INDIANAPOLIS BISHOP CHATARD VS. HERRON.

G2: INDIANAPOLIS WASHINGTON VS. INDIANAPOLIS SHORTRIDGE.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: CHRISTEL HOUSE VS. BEECH GROVE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

28. EDGEWOOD (6)

G1: BROWN COUNTY VS. EDGEWOOD.

G2: INDIAN CREEK VS. SULLIVAN.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: WEST VIGO VS. OWEN VALLEY.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

29. RUSHVILLE CONSOLIDATED (7)

G1: LAWRENCEBURG VS. GREENSBURG.

G2: FRANKLIN COUNTY VS. RUSHVILLE CONSOLIDATED.

G3: BATESVILLE VS. SOUTH DEARBORN.

G4: CONNERSVILLE VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

30. MADISON CONSOLIDATED (8)

G1: BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL VS. SILVER CREEK.

G2: CHARLESTOWN VS. SCOTTSBURG.

G3: NORTH HARRISON VS. CORYDON CENTRAL.

G4: SALEM VS. MADISON CONSOLIDATED.

G5: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G6: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G5 WINNER VS. G6 WINNER.

31. PRINCETON COMMUNITY (6)

G1: PIKE CENTRAL VS. WASHINGTON.

G2: VINCENNES LINCOLN VS. PRINCETON COMMUNITY.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: SOUTHRIDGE VS. GIBSON SOUTHERN.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

32. EVANSVILLE BOSSE (BRAUN STADIUM) (5)

G1: MT. VERNON VS. EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL.

G2: BOONVILLE VS. EVANSVILLE BOSSE.

G3: HERITAGE HILLS VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

2A

33. WHITING (6)

G1: HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL VS. LAKE STATION EDISON.

G2: BOWMAN ACADEMY VS. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: WHITING VS. WHEELER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

34. BOONE GROVE (6)

G1: NORTH JUDSON-SAN PIERRE VS. BOONE GROVE.

G2: RENSSELAER CENTRAL VS. HEBRON.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: NORTH NEWTON VS. WINAMAC COMMUNITY.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

35. WESTVIEW (6)

G1: FAIRFIELD VS. PRAIRIE HEIGHTS.

G2: LAVILLE VS. CENTRAL NOBLE.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: BREMEN VS. WESTVIEW.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

36. EASTSIDE (6)

G1: EASTSIDE VS. CHURUBUSCO.

G2: SOUTH ADAMS VS. ADAMS CENTRAL.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: WOODLAN VS. BLUFFTON.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

37. WABASH (6)

G1: WABASH VS. ROCHESTER COMMUNITY.

G2: CARROLL (FLORA) VS. LEWIS CASS.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: WHITKO VS. MANCHESTER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

38. DELPHI COMMUNITY (5)

G1: SEEGER VS. FOUNTAIN CENTRAL.

G2: CLINTON PRAIRIE VS. DELPHI COMMUNITY.

G3: WESTERN BOONE VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

39. EASTERN (GREENTOWN) (6)

G1: TIPTON VS. TAYLOR.

G2: BLACKFORD VS. EASTBROOK.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: MADISON-GRANT VS. EASTERN (GREENTOWN).

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

40. FRANKTON (8)

G1: ELWOOD COMMUNITY VS. MONROE CENTRAL.

G2: LAPEL VS. WAPAHANI.

G3: FRANKTON VS. ALEXANDRIA MONROE.

G4: WINCHESTER COMMUNITY VS. MUNCIE BURRIS.

G5: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G6: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G5 WINNER VS. G6 WINNER

41. CENTERVILLE (5)

G1: UNION COUNTY VS. HAGERSTOWN.

G2: SHENANDOAH VS. CENTERVILLE.

G3: NORTHEASTERN VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

42. INDIANAPOLIS SCECINA (5)

G1: TRITON CENTRAL VS. INDIANAPOLIS SCECINA.

G2: KNIGHTSTOWN VS. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN.

G3: EASTERN HANCOCK VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

43. PARK TUDOR (6)

G1: UNIVERSITY VS. SPEEDWAY.

G2: COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDIANAPOLIS) VS. PARK TUDOR.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: MONROVIA VS. CASCADE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

44. PARKE HERITAGE (5)

G1: NORTH PUTNAM VS. SOUTH PUTNAM.

G2: SOUTHMONT VS. CLOVERDALE.

G3: PARKE HERITAGE VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

45. SOUTH RIPLEY (6)

G1: SWITZERLAND COUNTY VS. SOUTHWESTERN (HANOVER).

G2: SOUTH DECATUR VS. SOUTH RIPLEY.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: MILAN VS. NORTH DECATUR.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

46. PROVIDENCE (6)

G1: CLARKSVILLE VS. HENRYVILLE.

G2: EASTERN (PEKIN) VS. PROVIDENCE.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: CRAWFORD COUNTY VS. AUSTIN.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

47. MITCHELL (6)

G1: LINTON-STOCKTON VS. SOUTH KNOX.

G2: NORTH KNOX VS. PAOLI.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: MITCHELL VS. EASTERN GREENE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

48. EVANSVILLE MATER DEI (6)

G1: EVANSVILLE MATER DEI VS. FOREST PARK.

G2: SOUTH SPENCER VS. NORTH POSEY.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: PERRY CENTRAL VS. TELL CITY.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

1A

49. WESTVILLE (8)

G1: KOUTS VS. WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP.

G2: HAMMOND S&T VS. MARQUETTE CATHOLIC.

G3: COVENANT CHRISTIAN (DEMOTTE) VS. WESTVILLE.

G4: MORGAN TOWNSHIP VS. 21ST CENTURY-GARY

G5: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G6: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G5 WINNER VS. G6 WINNER.

50. SOUTH CENTRAL (UNION MILLS) (7)

G1: TRITON VS. CULVER COMMUNITY.

G2: SOUTH BEND CAREER VS. SOUTH CENTRAL (UNION MILLS).

G3: ARGOS VS. LACROSSE.

G4: OREGON-DAVIS VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

51. FREMONT (7)

G1: FREMONT VS. FORT WAYNE BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN.

G2: ELKHART CHRISTIAN VS. FORT WAYNE CANTERBURY.

G3: LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN VS. BETHANY CHRISTIAN.

G4: HAMILTON VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

52. CASTON (7)

G1: CASTON VS. WEST CENTRAL.

G2: NORTH MIAMI VS. PIONEER.

G3: NORTHFIELD VS. SOUTHWOOD.

G4: NORTH WHITE VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

53. LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC (6)

G1: ATTICA VS. LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC.

G2: NORTH VERMILLION VS. RIVERTON PARKE.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: COVINGTON VS. FAITH CHRISTIAN.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

54. TRI-COUNTY (6)

G1: FRONTIER VS. SHERIDAN.

G2: TRI-COUNTY VS. ROSSVILLE.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: SOUTH NEWTON VS. CLINTON CENTRAL.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

55. ANDERSON PREPARATORY (7)

G1: DALEVILLE VS. SOUTHERN WELLS.

G2: TRI-CENTRAL VS. ANDERSON PREPARATORY.

G3: LIBERTY CHRISTIAN VS. COWAN.

G4: WES-DEL VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

56. SETON CATHOLIC (6)

G1: CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN VS. TRI.

G2: RANDOLPH SOUTHERN VS. UNION CITY.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: SETON CATHOLIC VS. BLUE RIVER VALLEY.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

57. SHAKAMAK (6)

G1: WHITE RIVER VALLEY VS. EMINENCE.

G2: CLAY CITY VS. BLOOMFIELD.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: NORTH CENTRAL (FARMERSBURG) VS. SHAKAMAK.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

58. INDIANA DEAF (6)

G1: INDIANA DEAF VS. TINDLEY.

G2: PROVIDENCE CRISTO REY VS. TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: IRVINGTON VS. BETHESDA CHRISTIAN.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

59. MORRISTOWN (6)

G1: GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN VS. MORRISTOWN.

G2: SOUTHWESTERN (SHELBYVILLE) VS. INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN.

G3: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G4: WALDRON VS. EDINBURGH.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

60. JAC-CEN-DEL (5)

G1: RISING SUN VS. OLDENBURG.

G2: JAC-CEN-DEL VS. TRINITY LUTHERAN.

G3: HAUSER VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

61. LANESVILLE (5)

G1: CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIANA VS. ORLEANS.

G2: BORDEN VS. SOUTH CENTRAL (ELIZABETH).

G3: LANESVILLE VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

62. SHAWE MEMORIAL (4)

G1: CROTHERSVILLE VS. NEW WASHINGTON.

G2: SHAWE MEMORIAL VS. WEST WASHINGTON.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

63. LOOGOOTEE (5)

G1: VINCENNES RIVET VS. SHOALS.

G2: NORTH DAVIESS VS. LOOGOOTEE.

G3: BARR-REEVE VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

64. CANNELTON (5)

G1: NORTHEAST DUBOIS VS. TECUMSEH.

G2: CANNELTON VS. SPRINGS VALLEY.

G3: WOOD MEMORIAL VS. G1 WINNER.CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER